Active13368384Private limited companyLondon

FRICTIONLESS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Urvesh Vasani (25–50%), Devansh Vasani (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Frictionless Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRICTIONLESS TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13368384) incorporated on 30 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£175k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £31k and profit for the year −£52k. Net assets fell 170% on the prior period (−£65k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,698 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,081).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Urvesh Vasani
    Individual · since 30 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Devansh Vasani
    Individual · since 31 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£175k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£31k
Not reported the period before
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£175k
Profit for the year
−£52k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£175k——£121k£31k−£52k2
31 March 2024−£65k——£126k—−£65k—
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-166.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-175,262 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-170.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £175k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £65k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRICTIONLESS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.