Active13373592Private limited companyLondon

METORACLE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

METORACLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13373592) incorporated on 4 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £90k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 59% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,263 comparable companies in London (median £144, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£90k
+59%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£90k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£90k——£114k——0
31 May 2024£57k——£121k——0
Current ratio0.21Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £89,997 at 2025-05-31
  • Net assets growing+59.1% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-05-04 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Armstrong
    Individual · since 4 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter Roy Clarke
    Individual · since 4 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr. Thomas Roger Sawyer
    Individual · since 4 May 2021 · ceased 24 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for METORACLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.