Active13373925Private limited companyTaunton

EVOLVING ENERGY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Evolving Energy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evolving Energy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLVING ENERGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13373925) incorporated on 4 May 2021, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 November 2023
  • Mr Peter Roy Cumberlidge
    Individual · since 4 May 2021 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Paraura Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 July 2023 · ceased 21 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£0£0—————
1 June 2024£0£0—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLVING ENERGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.