Active13375571Private limited companyWatford

5Y SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by Sophia Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

5Y SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13375571) incorporated on 4 May 2021, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £217k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 81% on the prior period (£120k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,138 comparable companies in Greater London (median £13k, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£217k
+81%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£217k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£217k—————0
31 March 2024£120k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £216,818 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+81.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Dr Sophia Khan
    Individual · since 10 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter Valaitis
    Individual · since 4 May 2021 · ceased 4 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bryan Anthony Thornton
    Individual · since 6 June 2022 · ceased 10 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Cfs Secretaries Limited
    corporate entity · since 28 September 2022 · ceased 10 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £217k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 5Y SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.