Active13381245Private limited companyLondon

CAFÉ VOLONTÉ LIMITED

Significant control: Vidushi Binani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Café Volonté Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Café Volonté Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAFÉ VOLONTÉ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13381245) incorporated on 7 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£2.33m and cash of £17k, with 25 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (−£1.33m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Vidushi Binani
    Individual · since 7 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Haylene Ryan
    Individual · since 7 May 2021 · ceased 17 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£2.33m
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
−55%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
25
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£2.33m
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£2.33m£17k£311k£96k——25
31 May 2024−£1.33m£38k£308k£189k——25
Current ratio3.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£678Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,326,754 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-74.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.42
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.33m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.33m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAFÉ VOLONTÉ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.