Active13386693Private limited companyGateshead

PANN NANN EIN LTD

Significant control: Michael Paul Griffiths (75–100%), Vincent Paul White (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pann Nann Ein Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pann Nann Ein Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PANN NANN EIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13386693) incorporated on 11 May 2021, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £2,725, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£3,048).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 83 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £9,103, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Michael Paul Griffiths
    Individual · since 11 May 2021
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Vincent Paul White
    Individual · since 1 November 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£2,725
−11%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
£2,725
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£2,725——£5,150——0
31 May 2025£3,048——£6,750——0
Current ratio1.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,725 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.53
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,725 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,048 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PANN NANN EIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.