Active13388114Private limited companySwansea

ECOMMERCE CONTENT LTD

Significant control: Mal Christopher De Silva (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ecommerce Content Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Reproduction of computer media (SIC 18203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOMMERCE CONTENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13388114) incorporated on 11 May 2021, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is reproduction of computer media (SIC 18203). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,608, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£1,998).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 313 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mal Christopher De Silva
    Individual · since 11 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18203
Reproduction of computer media
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,608
−20%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Net assets
£1,608
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,608—————0
31 May 2024£1,998——£793——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,608 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,608 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,998 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (reproduction of computer media), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOMMERCE CONTENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.