Active13390122Private limited companyYork

PPM STOKE FERRY LTD

Significant control: Pilcher Property Management Ltd. (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ppm Stoke Ferry Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PPM STOKE FERRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13390122) incorporated on 12 May 2021, registered in York. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£34k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Pilcher Property Management Ltd.
    corporate entity, England · since 10 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin Peter Clark
    Individual · since 12 May 2021 · ceased 10 November 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Emma Malvina Beaton
    Individual · since 12 May 2021 · ceased 10 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£34k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£34k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£34k—£157k£30k——2
31 May 2024−£34k—£157k£30k——2
Current ratio17.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-33,590 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 17.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PPM STOKE FERRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.