Active13397150Private limited companyBrighton

ORPHEUS CAPITAL LTD

Significant control: Muricata UK Limited (25–50%), Inferno Capital Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Orpheus Capital Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Orpheus Capital Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORPHEUS CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13397150) incorporated on 14 May 2021, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,227 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,266 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Muricata Uk Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Inferno Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew David Wolfson
    Individual · since 14 May 2021 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tania Wolfson
    Individual · since 14 May 2021 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£115k——2
31 May 2024———£89k——2
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORPHEUS CAPITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.