Active13400678Private limited companyHounslow

LIGHTHOUSE TALKING THERAPY LTD

Significant control: Maria Aghunopua Ameh (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lighthouse Talking Therapy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIGHTHOUSE TALKING THERAPY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13400678) incorporated on 16 May 2021, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£15).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Maria Aghunopua Ameh
    Individual · since 16 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1
−93%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1——£1,519——1
31 May 2025£15——£418——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-93.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIGHTHOUSE TALKING THERAPY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.