Active13401791Private limited companyRotherham

DECOR SPOT LTD

Significant control: Asif Ahmad Chopdat (25–50%), Siraj Sidat (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Decor Spot Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DECOR SPOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13401791) incorporated on 16 May 2021, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,431 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,694, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Asif Ahmad Chopdat
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Siraj Sidat
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Asif Sayedbhai Mayat
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Tauqir Ahmed
    Individual · since 16 May 2021 · ceased 23 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Asif Akuji Patel
    Individual · since 23 December 2021 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100——————
31 May 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DECOR SPOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.