Active - Proposal to Strike off13402129Private limited companyStockport

CONVENZIS EDUCATION LIMITED

Significant control: Daniel Jonathan Snape (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Convenzis Education Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Convenzis Education Limited sell?

Registered activity: Pre-press and pre-media services (SIC 18130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONVENZIS EDUCATION LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13402129) incorporated on 17 May 2021, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is pre-press and pre-media services (SIC 18130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £71k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 947 companies in pre-press and pre-media services in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Jonathan Snape
    Individual · since 17 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18130
Pre-press and pre-media services
SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£71k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£71k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£71k£21k———3
31 March 2024—£0£187k———3
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £71,238
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 May 2021
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (pre-press and pre-media services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONVENZIS EDUCATION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.