Active13404460Private limited companyLeatherhead

NOTES LONDON LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOTES LONDON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13404460) incorporated on 17 May 2021, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £125k and cash of £198k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 478% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£125k
+478%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£198k
+86%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£125k
Cash at bank
£198k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£125k£198k£5,625———0
31 May 2024£22k£106k£16k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £125,468 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+478.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £197,663
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Virtucon Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 18 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Michelle Angelique Nash
    Individual · since 17 May 2021 · ceased 18 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Richard Nash
    Individual · since 17 May 2021 · ceased 18 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £125k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOTES LONDON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.