Active13407522Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

AMRO CATERING LTD

Significant control: Amy Wyke (25–50%), Robert Henery (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amro Catering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMRO CATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13407522) incorporated on 19 May 2021, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£25k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£25k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Amy Wyke
    Individual · since 19 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Robert Henery
    Individual · since 19 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

5 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£25k
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
−£25k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£25k—————0
31 May 2025−£25k—————0
31 May 2024−£25k—————0
31 May 2023−£24k—————0
31 May 2022−£24k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-24,937 at 31 May 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record5 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · micro accounts
  7. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · micro accounts
  8. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMRO CATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.