Active13430673Private limited companyBrentwood

NAXA LTD

Owned by Naeem Ali Sheikh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAXA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13430673) incorporated on 1 June 2021, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 551600% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,082 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,695, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£11k
+551600%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£11k——£14k——0
30 June 2024£2——£0——0
Current ratio0.21Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £11,034 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets growing+551600.0% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-06-01 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Naeem Ali Sheikh
    Individual · since 2 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Azhar Aziz
    Individual · since 1 June 2021 · ceased 31 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Polyclinic London Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 June 2021 · ceased 2 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAXA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.