Active13434994Private limited companyLondon

SAROCARE LTD

Significant control: Karthika Dhamodaran (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sarocare Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAROCARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13434994) incorporated on 2 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£438 and cash of £55k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (−£265).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Karthika Dhamodaran
    Individual · since 2 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£438
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£55k
−75%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£438
Cash at bank
£55k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£438£55k£768k£275——0
30 June 2024−£265£221k£0£225——0
Current ratio2995.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-438 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-65.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2995.95
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,495
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £438 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £265 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAROCARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.