Active13437922Private limited companyLondon

LIGIA LTD

Significant control: Daniele Bancale (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ligia Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIGIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13437922) incorporated on 4 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 343% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 441 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniele Bancale
    Individual · since 4 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£58k
+343%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£58k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£58k——£9——1
30 June 2024£13k——£491———
Current ratio6434.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,902 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+343.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6434.56
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIGIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.