Active13440917Private limited companyDroitwich

REFURBISHED TURBINE COMPONENTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Refurbished Turbine Components Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Refurbished Turbine Components Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of machinery (SIC 33120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REFURBISHED TURBINE COMPONENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13440917) incorporated on 7 June 2021, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £638k and cash of £459k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£466k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 958 comparable companies in Other (median £10k, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 June 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£638k
+37%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£459k
+19%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£638k
Cash at bank
£459k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£638k£459k£32k£205k——6
31 March 2025£466k£386k£190k£265k——5
Current ratio3.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£76kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £638,356 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.56
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £458,801
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £638k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £466k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REFURBISHED TURBINE COMPONENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.