Active13450711Private limited companySheffield

LEVERS & GREAVES LTD

Significant control: Assured Homes Group Ltd (25–50%), Levers Group Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Levers & Greaves Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEVERS & GREAVES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13450711) incorporated on 10 June 2021, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£41k and cash of £2,317, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (−£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 213 comparable companies in Sheffield (median −£1,630, upper quartile £2,778).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Assured Homes Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Levers Group Ltd
    corporate entity · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alex Jason Lever
    Individual · since 10 June 2021 · ceased 20 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jamie Steven Greaves
    Individual · since 10 June 2021 · ceased 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£41k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,317
−36%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£41k
Cash at bank
£2,317
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£41k£2,317£92k£161k——0
30 June 2024−£28k£3,602£71k£128k——0
Current ratio0.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-41,377 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.59
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEVERS & GREAVES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.