Active13461570Private limited companyBirmingham

DXM PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Daniel Curry (25–50%), Mujibur Rahman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dxm Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DXM PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13461570) incorporated on 17 June 2021, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,127, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£2,031).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Curry
    Individual · since 17 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mujibur Rahman
    Individual · since 29 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mujibur Rahman
    Individual · since 17 June 2021 · ceased 28 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,127
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,127
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,127—————0
31 March 2024£2,031—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,127 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,127 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,031 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DXM PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.