Active13464844Private limited companyNantwich

HULL BUILDS LIMITED

Significant control: Jamie Hull (25–50%), Mathew Hull (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hull Builds Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hull Builds Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HULL BUILDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13464844) incorporated on 18 June 2021, registered in Nantwich. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2024 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average.

There are 13,669 companies in development of building projects in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £609 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jamie Hull
    Individual · since 18 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mathew Hull
    Individual · since 18 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2026209 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2024—£0£31k£293k——2
30 June 2023—£14k£829£219k——2
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2021
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 March 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts due209 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HULL BUILDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.