Active13465032Private limited companyLondon

GIFFI LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GIFFI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13465032) incorporated on 18 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,249, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,249
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,249—————1
30 June 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,249 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Preethi Nair
    Individual · since 18 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,249 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GIFFI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.