Active - Proposal to Strike off13466580Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

BD XPRESS LTD

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BD XPRESS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13466580) incorporated on 20 June 2021, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£8,766, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,794 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£8,766
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£8,766
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£8,766—————0
30 June 2025−£8,766—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,766 at 30 June 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2021
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Omar Hamidyar
    Individual · since 20 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdul Ghafoor
    Individual · since 20 June 2021 · ceased 23 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abeed Raza
    Individual · since 20 June 2021 · ceased 8 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Zahid
    Individual · since 20 June 2021 · ceased 20 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Zahid
    Individual · since 23 June 2025 · ceased 20 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,766 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,766 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BD XPRESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.