Active13467291Private limited companyGillingham

DAG COURIERS LTD

Significant control: Daniel Goble (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dag Couriers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAG COURIERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13467291) incorporated on 21 June 2021, registered in Gillingham. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £2,245, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £40k. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 908 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,639, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Goble
    Individual · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,245
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£40k
+188%vs Jun 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£13k
Turnover
£40k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£13k£2,245—£15k£40k—1
30 June 2024−£18k——£18k£14k——
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,245Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,789 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAG COURIERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.