Active13469457Private limited companyLondon

LFC GLOBAL LTD

C60/100

Owned by Elliott Peter Hawkins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LFC GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13469457) incorporated on 21 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 461 comparable companies in London (median £195, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£11k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£11k——£35k——0
30 June 2024£11k——£35k——0
Current ratio0.72Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,085 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.72
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-21 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Elliott Peter Hawkins
    Individual · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LFC GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.