Active13473346Private limited companyEdgware

MARGIN TRADE LTD

Significant control: Mohamad Zobin Naeem (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Margin Trade Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARGIN TRADE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13473346) incorporated on 23 June 2021, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £156k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 101% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 409 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,005, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohamad Zobin Naeem
    Individual · since 3 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Husna Ghulam Rabbani
    Individual · since 23 June 2021 · ceased 3 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46499
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£156k
+101%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
−40%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£156k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£156k—————6
30 June 2024£78k—————10

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £155,999 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+100.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARGIN TRADE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.