Active13476000Private limited companyLondon

AIB LIVE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIB LIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13476000) incorporated on 24 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £72k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£7,177. Net assets rose 4886% on the prior period (−£1,500).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,581 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£72k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Jun 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£72k
Profit for the year
−£7,177
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£72k——£28k£0−£7,1771
30 June 2024−£1,500——£52k£0−£783—
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £71,786 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+4885.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Black
    Individual · since 24 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,500 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIB LIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.