Active13476593Private limited companyLeeds

FINAL DRAFT MUSIC LTD

Significant control: Gilbert Oko Allotei Johnson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Final Draft Music Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINAL DRAFT MUSIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13476593) incorporated on 25 June 2021, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £32 and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 101% on the prior period (−£5,655). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 172 comparable companies in Leeds (median £77, upper quartile £9,016).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gilbert Oko Allotei Johnson
    Individual · since 25 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£32
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£32
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£32£0£13k£13k——1
30 June 2024−£5,655£9−£34———1
30 June 2023−£6,190£51£2,328———1
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+100.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,655 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,190 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINAL DRAFT MUSIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.