Active13478569Private limited companyHarlow

KWIKDTG LTD

Owned by Justyna Maria Potrzebowska (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KWIKDTG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13478569) incorporated on 25 June 2021, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is finishing of textiles (SIC 13300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 810 companies in finishing of textiles in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,248 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 13300
Finishing of textiles
SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£3,575——1
30 June 2024———£2,325——1
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Justyna Maria Potrzebowska
    Individual · since 25 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (finishing of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KWIKDTG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.