Active13481423Private limited companyLondon

AUTOSIGMA LTD

Significant control: Ali Ahmad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Autosigma Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTOSIGMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13481423) incorporated on 28 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4.18m and cash of £83k, with 15 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 77% on the prior period (£2.36m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 229 comparable companies in London (median £582, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Ali Ahmad
    Individual · since 31 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Marius Cerkasovas
    Individual · since 28 June 2021 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Joe Mcgovern
    Individual · since 28 June 2021 · ceased 14 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Superior Vehicle Rentals Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 November 2022 · ceased 31 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nahida Bibi
    Individual · since 1 November 2022 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33170
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4.18m
+77%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£83k
−35%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4.18m
Cash at bank
£83k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4.18m£83k£45k———15
30 June 2024£2.36m£127k£23k£5,242——15
Cash per employee£5,512Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,175,200 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+76.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £82,673
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.18m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.36m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTOSIGMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.