Active13487269Private limited companyLuton

PE&PE LTD

Significant control: Petru Lucian Antonica (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pe&Pe Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PE&PE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13487269) incorporated on 1 July 2021, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £7,995, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 50% on the prior period (£5,345).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 562 comparable companies in Luton (median £810, upper quartile £7,936).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Petru Lucian Antonica
    Individual · since 27 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Petronela Antonica
    Individual · since 1 July 2021 · ceased 22 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Petru Lucian Antonica
    Individual · since 1 July 2021 · ceased 21 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Petronela Antonica
    Individual · since 23 September 2021 · ceased 30 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Psc Isidor Antonica
    Individual · since 24 September 2024 · ceased 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£7,995
+50%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£7,995
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£7,995——£9,968——1
31 July 2024£5,345——£11k——1
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,995 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+49.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,995 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,345 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PE&PE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.