Active13495860Private limited companyBuxton

SHELDON LANDSCAPE FORESTRY LIMITED

Significant control: Wayne Mark Sheldon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sheldon Landscape Forestry Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sheldon Landscape Forestry Limited sell?

Registered activity: Support services to forestry (SIC 02400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHELDON LANDSCAPE FORESTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13495860) incorporated on 6 July 2021, registered in Buxton. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £46k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 104% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,601 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,639, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Wayne Mark Sheldon
    Individual · since 6 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£30k
+104%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
+60%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£46k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£30k£46k£0———2
31 March 2024£15k£29k£4,490———2
Cash per employee£23kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,315 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+104.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHELDON LANDSCAPE FORESTRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.