Active - Proposal to Strike off13496235Private limited companyOrmskirk

AMCCO LTD

Owned by Michael Fall (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMCCO LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13496235) incorporated on 6 July 2021, registered in Ormskirk. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £1,715, with 1 employee on average.

There are 571 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £831 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,715
+837%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,715
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£1,715—£5,418——1
31 July 2024—£183£209£6,979——1
Current ratio0.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,715Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 July 2021
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Fall
    Individual · since 6 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMCCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.