Active13504045Private limited companyPlymouth

BP EQUITIES LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Robin Bygrave (25–50%), Nigel James Pierce (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bp Equities Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bp Equities Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BP EQUITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13504045) incorporated on 9 July 2021, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £167k and cash of £5,232, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 591 comparable companies in Other (median £500, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Robin Bygrave
    Individual · since 9 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Nigel James Pierce
    Individual · since 18 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Nigel James Pierce
    Individual · since 9 July 2021 · ceased 18 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£167k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£5,232
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£167k£5,232£27k———0
8 July 2021———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £166,838 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £167k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BP EQUITIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.