Active13509230Private limited companyLondon

KAFFYA LTD

Significant control: Kaffya Zaman Mozumder (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kaffya Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAFFYA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13509230) incorporated on 13 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £6,885, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 339% on the prior period (£1,568).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,372 comparable companies in London (median £820, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Kaffya Zaman Mozumder
    Individual · since 13 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£6,885
+339%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£6,885
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£6,885—————0
31 July 2024£1,568—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,885 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+339.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,885 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,568 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAFFYA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.