Active13509502Private limited companyBarking

MEVLAN PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Sadete Spata (25–50%), Maksim Spata (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mevlan Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEVLAN PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13509502) incorporated on 14 July 2021, registered in Barking. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of −£16k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£15k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sadete Spata
    Individual · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Maksim Spata
    Individual · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 555 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
−£16k
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026−£16k—————0
31 July 2025−£15k£2,670————0
31 July 2024−£14k£3,848————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,642 at 31 July 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 555 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEVLAN PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.