Active13510521Private limited companyBedford

ANPR TECHNOLOGY LTD

Owned by Robert William Gurney and Michael Peter Rhead

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANPR TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13510521) incorporated on 14 July 2021, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 53 companies in data processing, hosting and related activities in Milton Keynes with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £369 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————0
31 July 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-07-14 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Robert William Gurney
    Individual · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Dr Michael Peter Rhead
    Individual · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANPR TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.