Active13513916Private limited companySolihull

VENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Mary Majella Hannafin (25–50%), Peter Thomas Hannafin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ventry Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ventry Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13513916) incorporated on 15 July 2021, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £767k and cash of £1.23m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 166% on the prior period (£289k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Mary Majella Hannafin
    Individual · since 15 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter Thomas Hannafin
    Individual · since 15 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£767k
+166%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.23m
+7620%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£767k
Cash at bank
£1.23m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£767k£1.23m£10.44m£7.84m——2
31 March 2024£289k£16k£2.93m£2.66m——2
Current ratio1.49Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£615kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £767,174 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+165.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,229,086
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £767k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £289k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.