Active13521923Private limited companyLondon

OLIVE ROE LIMITED

Significant control: Afolashade Olamipo Adedipe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Olive Roe Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Olive Roe Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLIVE ROE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13521923) incorporated on 21 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 325 companies in manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Afolashade Olamipo Adedipe
    Individual · since 21 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20420
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£4,877——0
31 July 2024———£4,864——0
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLIVE ROE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.