Active13524791Private limited companyTorpoint

PERRYN&S LTD

Significant control: Natalie Perry (25–50%), Shane Perry (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Perryn&S Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Perryn&S Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PERRYN&S LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13524791) incorporated on 22 July 2021, registered in Torpoint. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 17 employees on average. Turnover was £365k and profit for the year £40k. Net assets rose 111% on the prior period (£6,048).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,311 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Natalie Perry
    Individual · since 22 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Shane Perry
    Individual · since 22 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£13k
+111%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£365k
+1%vs Jul 2024
Employees
17
−6%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£13k
Turnover
£365k
Profit for the year
£40k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£13k——£32k£365k£40k17
31 July 2024£6,048——£31k£362k£29k18
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin10.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,760 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+111.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,048 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PERRYN&S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.