Active13539874Private limited companyLondon

BURNT APPLE LTD

Significant control: Aristos Aristodemou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Burnt Apple Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BURNT APPLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13539874) incorporated on 30 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £6,146 and cash of £79k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 51% on the prior period (£4,080).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aristos Aristodemou
    Individual · since 30 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£6,146
+51%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£79k
+378%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£6,146
Cash at bank
£79k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£6,146£79k—£83k——0
31 July 2024£4,080£17k—£25k——0
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,146 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+50.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £79,387
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 July 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,146 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,080 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BURNT APPLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.