Active13596813Private limited companyMorley

TRIDENT LEEDS CIC

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Trident Leeds CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trident Leeds CIC sell?

Registered activity: Fitness facilities (SIC 93130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIDENT LEEDS CIC is an active private limited company (company number 13596813) incorporated on 1 September 2021, registered in Morley. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£2,282 and cash of £7,314, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 83% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 300 comparable companies in Leeds (median £80, upper quartile £4,129).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 5 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 October 2024
  • Mr Christopher Michael Walsh
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 1 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher Walsh
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 1 October 2022
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Michelle Goodall
    Individual · since 1 January 2023 · ceased 1 September 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Claire Atack
    Individual · since 1 January 2023 · ceased 1 September 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£2,282
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£7,314
+288%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£2,282
Cash at bank
£7,314
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£2,282£7,314£9,053£43k——0
30 September 2024−£14k£1,885£7,323£9,466——0
Current ratio0.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,282 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+83.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.38
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,282 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIDENT LEEDS CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.