Active13597378Private limited companyHull

BRYAN HUMPHREYS LIMITED

Significant control: Bryan James Humphreys (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bryan Humphreys Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bryan Humphreys Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRYAN HUMPHREYS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13597378) incorporated on 1 September 2021, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £39k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 4,984 companies in accounting and auditing activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,089 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bryan James Humphreys
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£39k
−21%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£39k£52£8,965——1
31 March 2025—£49k—£26k——-3
31 March 2024—£18k—£9,203——-3
Current ratio4.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£39kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.34
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRYAN HUMPHREYS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.