Active13600566Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

HARMONY AI LTD

Significant control: Brittame Vasanthaswara Srivas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harmony AI Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARMONY AI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13600566) incorporated on 3 September 2021, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,923, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£5,002).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Brittame Vasanthaswara Srivas
    Individual · since 3 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,923
−62%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Sept 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,923
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,923——£0£0£00
30 September 2024£5,002——£0£0£0—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,923 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-61.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,923 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,002 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARMONY AI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.