Active13602656Private limited companyLondon

HOG CARE LTD

Significant control: Grace Funmilayo Johnson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hog Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hog Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOG CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13602656) incorporated on 4 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £137 and cash of £467, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 620 comparable companies in London (median £107, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Grace Funmilayo Johnson
    Individual · since 4 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£137
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£467
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£137£467—£330——0
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £137 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £137 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOG CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.