Active13606973Private limited companyBirmingham

JPP ACTUARIAL LTD

Significant control: Jaineil Pravin Patel (75–100%), Bharti Patel (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jpp Actuarial Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Life insurance (SIC 65110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JPP ACTUARIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13606973) incorporated on 7 September 2021, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is life insurance (SIC 65110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £49k and cash of £117k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 817 comparable companies in the UK (median £19k, upper quartile £132k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jaineil Pravin Patel
    Individual · since 7 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Bharti Patel
    Individual · since 1 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 65110
Life insurance
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£49k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£117k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£49k£117k£1£10k——0
Current ratio11.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,013 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.59
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £116,981
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (life insurance), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JPP ACTUARIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.