Active13610178Private limited companyLeicester

SVSR LIMITED

Significant control: Vandhna Sehgal (25–50%), Sanjay Sehgal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Svsr Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Svsr Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SVSR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13610178) incorporated on 8 September 2021, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 2,771 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Leicester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Vandhna Sehgal
    Individual · since 8 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sanjay Sehgal
    Individual · since 8 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——————2
30 September 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SVSR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.