Active13614064Private limited companyPort Talbot

JENNYS DEN LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Nicholas Dunning (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jennys Den Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jennys Den Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JENNYS DEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13614064) incorporated on 10 September 2021, registered in Port Talbot. Its registered activity is retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,776 companies in retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £397 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Nicholas Dunning
    Individual · since 10 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£27k——0
31 July 2024———£28k——0
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JENNYS DEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.