Active13616105Private limited companyLondon

RIAMU LTD

Owned by Amir Hossein Kamali Fakhr (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIAMU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13616105) incorporated on 11 September 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £9,725, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3027% on the prior period (£311).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,298 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,088).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£9,725
+3027%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£9,725
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£9,725——£2,405——0
30 September 2024£311——£273——0
Current ratio4.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,725 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+3027.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 September 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Amir Hossein Kamali Fakhr
    Individual · since 1 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Muhammad Umair
    Individual · since 11 September 2021 · ceased 1 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,725 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £311 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIAMU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.