Active13616390Private limited companyYeovil

ASEPTECH LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASEPTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13616390) incorporated on 12 September 2021, registered in Yeovil. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,050, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£1,200).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,002 comparable companies in Bristol (median £4,011, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,050
−12%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,050
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,050——£0——0
30 September 2024£1,200——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1,050 at 2025-09-30
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-09-12 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rufus Seymour Vincent Smith
    Individual · since 12 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,050 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,200 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASEPTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.